gb

Official List of National EG Team Members

es

Lista oficial de los miembros del equipo nacional de Guinea Ecuatorial

gb

Equatorial Guinea’s coach, Brazilian Gilson Paulo, published in the early hours of Wednesday afternoon, the list of the twenty-three players who will play the African Cup of Nations.

Goalkeepers:

Danilo Emanuel (America F. C., Brazil); Felipe Ovono (Sony of Ela Nguema, Guinea Equatorial Guinea); Achil Pensi Muokembe (The Panter F. C., Equatorial Guinea).

Defense:

Lawrence Sokota Doe (Al-Shabab, Oman); Jose Bokung (Deportivo de Mongomo, Equatorial Guinea); Rui Fernando da Gracia Gomes (Logroñes F. C., Spain); David Álvarez (Langreo F. C., Spain); Armando Sipoto Buale (Badajoz F. C., Spain); Raul Ivan Fabiani Bosio (C. D. Alcoyano, Spain).

Midfielders:

Ben Esono Konate (The Panter F. C., Equatorial Guinea); Daniel Vázquez Evuy (Villaviciosa, Spain); Rolán de la Cruz Biyogo (Fortaleza F. C., Colombia); Juvenal Edjogo Owono (Sabadell F. C., Spain); Narcisse Ekanga Amia (TP. Mazembe, D.R. Congo); Raul Juan Maximo Eyama (Deportivo de Mongomo, Equatorial Guinea); Jose Javier Balboa Osa (SC Beira-Mar, Portugal); Fousseiny Kamissoko (Al-Shabab, Oman).

Forward players:

Ellong Douwala Viera (Sony of Ela Nguema, Equatorial Guinea); Rodolfo Bodipo (Deportivo de A Coruña, Spain); Iván Bolado Palacios (Cartagena F. C., Spain); Iban Iyanga “Randy” (Union Deportiva Las Palmas, Spain); Thierry Fidjeu Tazemeta (Kombassan Konya Sport, Turkey); Daniel-Bladimir Ekedo (San Roque de Lepe, Spain).

es

El entrenador de Guinea Ecuatorial, el brasileño Paulo Gilson, ha publicado en las primeras horas de la tarde del miércoles, la lista de los veintitrés jugadores que jugarán la Copa Africana de Naciones.

Goleadores:

Danilo Emanuel (America F. C., Brazil); Felipe Ovono (Sony of Ela Nguema, Guinea Equatorial Guinea); Achil Pensi Muokembe (The Panter F. C., Equatorial Guinea).

Defensa:

Lawrence Sokota Doe (Al-Shabab, Oman); Jose Bokung (Deportivo de Mongomo, Equatorial Guinea); Rui Fernando da Gracia Gomes (Logroñes F. C., Spain); David Álvarez (Langreo F. C., Spain); Armando Sipoto Buale (Badajoz F. C., Spain); Raul Ivan Fabiani Bosio (C. D. Alcoyano, Spain).

Centrocampistas:

Ben Esono Konate (The Panter F. C., Equatorial Guinea); Daniel Vázquez Evuy (Villaviciosa, Spain); Rolán de la Cruz Biyogo (Fortaleza F. C., Colombia); Juvenal Edjogo Owono (Sabadell F. C., Spain); Narcisse Ekanga Amia (TP. Mazembe, D.R. Congo); Raul Juan Maximo Eyama (Deportivo de Mongomo, Equatorial Guinea); Jose Javier Balboa Osa (SC Beira-Mar, Portugal); Fousseiny Kamissoko (Al-Shabab, Oman).

Delanteros:

Ellong Douwala Viera (Sony of Ela Nguema, Equatorial Guinea); Rodolfo Bodipo (Deportivo de A Coruña, Spain); Iván Bolado Palacios (Cartagena F. C., Spain); Iban Iyanga “Randy” (Union Deportiva Las Palmas, Spain); Thierry Fidjeu Tazemeta (Kombassan Konya Sport, Turkey); Daniel-Bladimir Ekedo (San Roque de Lepe, Spain).

27 thoughts on “ Official List of National EG Team Members